2018 TV RACING SCHEDULE

The Next Major Race
(Everything else listed 2 days ahead)

 

Race Streaming Channels

 

For those who have asked how to support TVRacer.com, thank you!


ABC
beIN Sports
CBS Sports Network
Eleven Sports
ESPN
ESPN 2
ESPN3.com
ESPN Classic
FOX
FOX Sports 1
FOX Sports 2
MAVTV
NBC Sports Network
VELOCITY

 

Listed Races (Next Race in Yellow)

 

ALL TIMES EASTERN
L = Live SD = Same Day Delay R = Replay No R = New show, or cannot determine if a Replay

 

Sunday, May 20


Replicarz - 1957 Ferrari 500 TR, Laguna Seca Winner, Lovely
1:43

6:00am-7:00am (4/29)

VELOCITY

FIA World Touring Car Championship

Hungary
8:00am (L) beIN Sports
UNVERIFIED
MotoGP Le Mans

8:00am-10:00am (R)

FS1

NASCAR Cup All-Star Race

Charlotte
10:00am-11:00am (SD) - MX2
11:00am-12:00pm (SD) - MXGP
CBSSN FIM Motocross Germany
12:00pm-1:00pm (5/5) NBCSN American Flat Track - Calistoga Half-Mile Calistoga
1:00pm-2:00pm FS1 NHRA Qualifying Topeka
1:00pm-2:00pm (SD/R) - MX2
2:00pm-3:00pm (SD/R) - MXGP
CBSSN FIM Motocross Germany
2:00pm-3:00pm (5/12) #1
3:00pm-4:00pm (5/12) #2
NBCSN K&N Pro Series East South Boston

2:00pm-5:00pm (L)

FS1

NHRA

Topeka

3:00pm-5:00pm (SD)

CBSSN

DTM

Lausitzring

4:00pm-6:00pm (L) - Day 2 ABC

IndyCar Qualifying

Indianapolis 500
5:00pm-5:30pm (R) #1
5:30pm-6:00pm (R) #2
CBSSN Formula DRIFT Long Beach

5:00pm-6:00pm (R)

FS1

NHRA Sportsman Series

Atlanta
6:00pm-6:30pm (R) CBSSN Mobil 1 The Grid  
6:00pm-7:00pm (R) FS1 Formula E Berlin

7:00pm-8:00pm (SD)
9:00pm-10:00pm (SD/R)

CBSSN

Blancpain GT Endurance

Silverstone
10:00pm-10:30pm (R)
10:30pm-11:00pm
FS2 Formula E - Street Racers  

11:00pm-1:00am (SD/R)

CBSSN

DTM

Lausitzring

11:00pm-2:00am (SD/R)

FS1

NHRA

Topeka

Monday, May 21


Replicarz - 1958 Porsche 550RS, LeMans, de Beaufort/Linge
1:43

2:00am-3:00am (R) FS1 Formula E Berlin

3:00am-5:00am (R)

CBSSN

DTM

Lausitzring

5:00am-6:00am (R)

CBSSN

Blancpain GT Endurance

Silverstone
10:00am-11:00am (R) FS2 Formula E Berlin
11:00am-12:00pm (R) FS2 Arenacross Las Vegas

12:00pm-2:00pm (R)

FS2

NASCAR Cup All-Star Race

Charlotte
5:00pm-6:00pm (L) NBCSN NASCAR America  
6:00pm-7:00pm FS1 NASCAR Race Hub  
8:00pm-9:00pm (R)
9:00pm-10:00pm (R)
FS2 NHRA Qualifying Topeka

10:00pm-1:00am (R)

FS2

NHRA

Topeka
Tuesday, May 22

1:00am-2:00am (R)

FS2

NHRA Sportsman Series

Atlanta

2:00am-2:30am (R)

FS2

NHRA Pro Mod Series

Charlotte

4:00am-6:00am (R)

FS1

NASCAR Cup All-Star Race

Charlotte
5:00pm-6:00pm (L) NBCSN NASCAR America  
6:00pm-7:00pm (5/11-12) NBCSN Indy Lights Indianapolis (Road Course)
6:00pm-7:00pm FS1 NASCAR Race Hub  

Saturday, May 26

TBA (L) #1

beIN Sports

FIM Superbike

Donington Park
12:30pm-1:00pm (L) - Pre-Race
1:00pm-4:00pm (L) - Race
FS1

Xfinity Series

Charlotte
4:00pm-6:00pm (L) - 1st Motos - MAVTV
6:00pm-8:00pm (L) - 2nd Motos - NBCSN
MAVTV
NBCSN
Pro Motocross Glen Helen

Sunday, May 27

TBA (L) #2

beIN Sports

FIM Superbike

Donington Park
8:30am-9:05am (L) - Pre-Race
9:05am-11:00am (L) - Race
ESPN Formula 1 Monaco

11:00am-12:00pm (L) - Pre-Race
12:00pm-3:30pm (L) - Race

ABC

IndyCar

Indianapolis 500

5:30pm-6:00pm (L) - Pre-Race
6:00pm-10:30pm (L) - Race

FOX

NASCAR Cup

Charlotte (Coca-Cola 600)
Wednesday, May 30
8:00pm-9:00pm (5/19-20) CBSSN Virgin Australia Supercars Winton
Saturday, June 2
TBA beIN Sports
unverified
MotoAmerica Road America

12:30pm-2:30pm (L)

FS2

IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar

Detroit
Sunday, June 3
TBA CBSSN DTM Hungary
TBA beIN Sports
unverified
MotoAmerica Road America
TBA (L) beIN Sports
unverified
MotoGP Italy

1:00pm (5/19-20) - GT

CBSSN

World Challenge

Canada

5:30pm-8:30pm (SD)

FS1

NHRA

Route 66
Friday, June 8

9:00pm (L)

FS1 Camping World Truck Texas
Sunday, June 10
TBA TBA Formula E Zurich

Saturday, June 16

TBA (L) TBA

FIA World Endurance Championship - 24 Hours of Le Mans

Le Mans

 

Race Streaming Channels

Sunday, May 20
4:30am-5:50am (L) Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup Qualifying - Silverstone Silverstone
5:30am-6:00am (L) DTM Championship - Qualifying Race 2 Lausitzring
6:15am-7:00am (L) TCR Europe Series - Race 1 Zandvoort
6:15am-7:30am (L) Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe - Race 2 Silverstone
9:30am-1:20pm (L) Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup - Silverstone Silverstone
Monday, May 21
8:50am-9:30am (L) TCR Europe Series - Race 2 Zandvoort
Friday, May 25
5:00am-6:50am (L) 24H GT Series/24H Touring Car Endurance Series - Qualifying Imola
9:00am-1:45pm (L) 24H GT Series/24H Touring Car Endurance Series -Part 1 Imola
Saturday, May 26
6:00am-2:00pm (L) 24H GT Series/24H Touring Car Endurance Series - Part 2 Imola

Sunday, May 20

12:00pm-2:00pm (L) IndyCar Live Stream IndyCar Practice #7 Indianapolis
2:30pm (L) - Day 2 ESPN3.com IndyCar Qualifying Indianapolis
4:00pm (L) - Day 2 ESPN3.com IndyCar Qualifying Indianapolis

Monday, May 21

12:30pm-4:00pm (L) IndyCar Live Stream IndyCar Practice #8 Indianapolis

Friday, June 1

5:10pm-6:00pm (L) IMSA.TV IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Qualifying Detroit

Saturday, June 2

12:30pm-2:20pm (L) IMSA.TV IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Detroit

 

IndyCar Live Stream


 



 


Contact Us

Schedules can change without notice.

In the interest of accuracy, TVRacer.com is compiled by hand.
Due to the amount of time this takes, we only produce an Eastern Time Zone schedule.
Use your local offsets to determine when each program shows in your time zone.

TVRacer.com, and its logo are trademarks of TVRacer.com.
All other trademarks and/or logos appearing on TVRacer.com are the property of their respective owners.

All website design and arrangement thereof are protected by
Copyright TVRacer.com, 2003-2018. All Rights Reserved.